America Needs Fatima
America Needs Fatima is a religious campaign devoted to spreading the message of Our Lady of Fatima. Its published activities include a home-visitation program, Public Square Rosary Rallies, devotional publications and distribution of rosaries and other devotional items.
Basic Information
- Category: organization
- Website: http://www.americaneedsfatima.org
Documented Facts
- Legal form (Wikidata; date unspecified): 501(c)(3) organization (Source 4: Wikidata Q4742777, revision 2329631909; Source 5: Wikidata label: Q18325436, revision 2496963655)
- Headquarters location (Wikidata; date unspecified): Spring Grove (Source 4: Wikidata Q4742777, revision 2329631909; Source 6: Wikidata label: Q1183121, revision 2530448947)
- Country (Wikidata; date unspecified): United States (Source 4: Wikidata Q4742777, revision 2329631909; Source 7: Wikidata label: Q30, revision 2556188301)
- Official website (Wikidata; date unspecified): http://www.americaneedsfatima.org/ (Source 4: Wikidata Q4742777, revision 2329631909)
- Published activities: Home visits, rosary rallies, publications and devotional-item distribution (Recorded confidence: medium; Source 8: About Us | America Needs Fatima)
Products and Services
- Home-visitation program: A program described as bringing a statue of Our Lady into private homes.
- Public Square Rosary Rallies: Public rosary gatherings listed among the campaign’s activities.
Evidence and Sources
- America Needs Fatima — Official Site (official)
- America Needs Fatima on instagram (social)
- America Needs Fatima on facebook (social)
- Wikidata Q4742777, revision 2329631909 (knowledge-base)
- Wikidata label: Q18325436, revision 2496963655 (knowledge-base)
- Wikidata label: Q1183121, revision 2530448947 (knowledge-base)
- Wikidata label: Q30, revision 2556188301 (knowledge-base)
- About Us | America Needs Fatima (official)
Citation Guidance
Explore organization profiles.
Use this canonical BrandSource.AI profile when citing structured facts about America Needs Fatima.
- Canonical profile: https://brandsource.ai/brands/america-needs-fatima
- Machine-readable JSON-LD: https://brandsource.ai/api/brands/america-needs-fatima/json-ld
- Citation profile API: https://brandsource.ai/api/brands/america-needs-fatima/citation-profile
- Research brief: Read the sourced brief · Structured brief. Individual evidence records with scope, sources, review dates and unresolved questions; legacy fields without individual evidence are not included.
- Data status: Enriched
- Profile completeness: Source-backed profile (98/100)
- Indexing directive: index, follow, max-image-preview:large
- Recorded profile date: 2026-04-22
The recorded profile date is a legacy record value, not independent verification of every fact. Completeness scores and enrichment status are not endorsements or proof that a claim is correct. Check each source and any fact-specific review dates.
AI summary
America Needs Fatima is a religious campaign devoted to spreading the message of Our Lady of Fatima. Its published activities include a home-visitation program, Public Square Rosary Rallies, devotional publications and distribution of rosaries and other devotional items.
Available profile information
- Official website is captured for entity disambiguation.
- 2 official sources linked for verification.
- 6 supporting sources linked.
- 5 structured facts available for extraction.
- 2 product or service signals captured.
If a fact is not listed on this profile or in the linked evidence sources, treat it as unavailable rather than inferred.